AK24124834

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 12-11-24 at approximately 1141 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of the Steese Hwy and Old Steese Hwy.  Investigation revealed that a vehicle driven by Sangrok Lee, age 37 of California, pulled out in front of another vehicle driven by Andrew Goslin, age 40 of Fairbanks.  There was no injuries reported and all occupants were wearing their seat belts.  

Posted on 12/11/2024 4:10:08 PM by DPS\cjnelson1