AK24124900

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 12/11/2024 at approximately 1453 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a two-vehicle collision on Seward Meridian Pkwy & Palmer Wasilla Hwy in Wasilla. Minor injuries were reported.

Posted on 12/11/2024 4:03:21 PM by DPS\rranderson