AK24124959

Location: Buckland
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/11/2024 at approximately 16:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the community of Buckland. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 12/17/2024 8:17:04 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment