AK24125007

Location: Saint Michael
Type: Sexual Assault 2

Dispatch Text:

On December 11, 2024, AST completed an investigation into a sexual assault that occurred in Saint Michael on September 2, 2024. Carl Anatole Christo Mike (29 yoa of Stebbins) was arrested for two counts of sexual assault in the 2nd degree for sexual contact with female victim in Saint Michael between August 30, 2024, and September 2, 2024.  AST transported Mike to AMCC in Nome. 

Posted on 12/11/2024 7:33:17 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment