AK24125046

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass 2 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/11/2024 at approximately 2209 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Totem Road.  Investigation revealed that Adam Avakumoff, age 42, of Wasilla was trespassing inside the residence.  Adam was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 12/12/2024 5:44:33 AM by DPS\swcorino