AK24125132

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/8/25 at 1820 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on Valleyside Ave for an equipment violation.  The driver was identified as Randle Boquecosa, 24 of Anchor Point.  Boquecosa was found to have an outstanding warrant for his arrest.  The warrant was for failing to appear for arraignment on an original charge of driving in violation of an instruction permit with bail set at $200.  Boquecosa was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail.  

Posted on 1/9/2025 10:51:06 AM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment