AK24125209

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault III Misconduct Involving a Weapon IV

Dispatch Text:

On 12-12-24 at approximately 1157 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence near University Ave.  Investigation revealed that Cynthia Albertson, age 46 of Fairbanks placed Mathew Colette, age 35 of Fairbanks, in fear by means of a dangerous instrument.  Cynthia was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of Assault III and Misconduct Involving a Weapon IV.

Posted on 12/12/2024 4:16:54 PM by DPS\cjnelson1