AK24125214
Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On 12/12/2024 at approximately 1310 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Blue Dodge Caravan for an operator license infraction. The driver, Theodore Knutson, age 60 of Wasilla, was in possession of methamphetamine in his vehicle. Knutson was charged with Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th Degree.
Posted on 12/16/2024 9:26:21 AM by DPS\glstephens
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol