AK24125314

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 12, 2024, at approximately 1514 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the intersection of Badger Road and Mary Drive for a report of a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest one of the involved drivers, Donald Cook, for Driving under the influence. Donald was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 12/12/2024 5:53:45 PM by DPS\jdchipps