AK24125355

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/12/2024 AST responded with local EMS to the Deltana area for a report of a deceased individual. Investigation was completed, no signs of disturbance or foul play was observed. The body was released to the funeral home chose by the family. 

Posted on 12/12/2024 10:35:10 PM by DPS\jhsteward