AK24125409
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/13/24 at approximately 0125 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted 21-year-old Zane Dickey operating a vehicle near S Seward Meridian Parkway in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Dickey was operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. AST arrested Dickey and transported him to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded.
Posted on 12/13/2024 4:45:17 AM by DPS\wjbrennan