AK24125411
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/13/2024 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a call for a welfare check, upon arrival Troopers found Preston Nageak 32, deceased the State Medical Examiner's office was notified. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 12/13/2024 6:13:06 AM by DPS\japoole