AK24125518

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant, False info, Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 12/13/2024 at approximately 1059 hours AST responded to Spinnaker Drive to attempt to contact William Coulombe to serve an active arrest warrant (3AN-22-02274CR Fail to comply with conditions of release o/c DUI, Reckless endangerment, Assault in the fourth degree, and three counts of violating conditions of release). Following the contact Coulombe was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for the arrest warrant, Providing false information to a law enforcement officer, Violation of conditions of release, and three counts of Theft in the second degree.

Posted on 12/13/2024 4:10:04 PM by DPS\jrvenable