AK24125540
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On December 13, 2024, at approximately 1043 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the intersection of Geist Road and University Ave for a report of an abandoned vehicle in the roadway. Troopers contacted a male driver in the vehicle and the investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Josue Vazquez Figueroa for DUI.
Posted on 12/13/2024 2:48:31 PM by DPS\jdchipps