AK24125747

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 2

Dispatch Text:

On December 14, 2024, at approximately 0423 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Chena Pump Rd. After further investigation, Matthew Petruska, age 37 of Fairbanks, was arrested for assault in the 2nd degree. Matthew was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 12/14/2024 7:48:03 AM by DPS\rcbell