AK24125782

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Parole Violation

Dispatch Text:

On December 14, 2024, AST charged Wade E. Daniels (42 yoa of Unalakleet) for parole violation for consuming/possessing alcohol in violation of his parole.  AST arrested Daniels and he will be remanded to AMCC in Nome. 

Posted on 12/14/2024 10:35:49 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment