AK24125790

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle collision

Dispatch Text:

On December 14, 2024, at approximately 0941 hours, AST received a call of a two-motor vehicle collision with possible injuries. On scene, a white F-150 ran a red light and struck an explorer while they were attempting to cross the intersection from the Parks Highway off ramp and Geist Road. Both vehicles had to be towed away due to damage and the Driver of explorer was transported to FMH for injuries he sustained.

Posted on 12/19/2024 9:47:30 AM by DPS\pptesta