AK24125974
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI, Assault 3, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
on 12/15/2024 at approximately 0055 Troopers were assisting North Pole PD on Badger Road when a vehicle nearly struck them. The driver was identified as Daniel Rosevear (42M) of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that he was impaired. Daniel was remanded to FCC. He is charged with DUI, MIW 4, and two counts of Assault 3.
Posted on 12/15/2024 8:09:01 AM by SOA\kjlousch