AK24125985

Location: Sterling
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On December 15, 2024 at approximately 02:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a burglary at Bing Brown’s Liquor Store in Sterling, Alaska. The investigation revealed at 01:49 hours, an unidentified masked male gained entry into the business by breaking through a glass door before fleeing with store merchandise. If you have any information regarding this incident contact the Alaska State Troopers at (907)-262-4453. You can make anonymous reports by phone or online at https://dps.alaska.gov/AST/CrimeReport.

Posted on 12/15/2024 7:54:06 AM by DPS\rdmaag

Posting Section: A Detachment