AK24126170

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2024 at approximately 0212 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Granite Lane in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Charles Stokes, 40 of Wasilla, damaged property at the home. Charles was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and charged with Criminal Mischief 5 DV.

Posted on 12/16/2024 5:35:06 AM by DPS\cjkopy