AK24126179
Location: North Pole
Type: Robbery, Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On 12/16/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a disturbance in North Pole. The investigation found that a suspect robbed a victim of his cell phone and committed Assault 3rd degree. The victim declined to press charges.
Posted on 12/16/2024 7:41:54 AM by DPS\japoole