AK24126343

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2024 at approximately 1301 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle v. light pole collision on Parks Hwy and Swan Drive in Wasilla. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 12/16/2024 6:15:18 PM by DPS\rranderson