AK24126344

Location: Happy Valley
Type: MIW 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/24 at 1310 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance between neighbors in Happy Valley. An investigation showed no criminal offense occurred between the neighbors during the disturbance. During the investigation Phillip Lopez, 67 of Happy Valley, was found to be in possession of a concealed firearm and failed to notify Troopers immediately upon contact as required by law. Lopez was given a summons to appear in court and released.

Posted on 12/16/2024 6:20:42 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment