AK24126407

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violation of a Protective Order

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2024, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks fielded a report of a violation of a domestic violence protection order. Investigation revealed that Doc Jaden Suits violated a protective order. Doc Jaden Suits was remanded to the custody of the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 12/30/2024 9:49:22 AM by DPS\jldreher