AK24126438

Location: Palmer
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2024 at approximately 1633 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report from Valley Pathways School in Palmer of a student in possession of a controlled substance. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 12/16/2024 6:16:30 PM by DPS\rranderson