AK24126489

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/24 at approximately 2045 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a bicycle for an equipment violation on E Palmdale Avenue in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the rider Teddy Vos III, 21 of Wasilla, had an active Felony warrant for Fail to Comply with Conditions of Probation OC MICS 4 and PTRP Violation x2. Additionally, Vos was currently in absconder status with Palmer Probation. Vos was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 12/17/2024 5:06:20 AM by DPS\cjkopy