AK24126494

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 16, 2024, AST responded to a motorist assist at around 2019 hours. Troopers observed a vehicle in the ditch on Parks Hwy at the Little Shot Rd intersection. Upon further investigation it was determined that the driver, John Nageak, had been operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol, which caused the accident. John was arrested and charged for DUI and Refusal. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 12/22/2024 4:24:16 PM by DPS\ammartin