AK24126522

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 17, 2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks were dispatched to a motorist assist on Ballaine rd. Investigation revealed the driver, Anders Wassillie was driving under the influence of alcohol. Mr. Wassillie was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on charges of Driving While Intoxicated (DUI). 

Posted on 12/17/2024 8:49:15 AM by SOA\kjlousch