AK24126547

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft 1

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/24 at 0622 hours, the Alaska State Troopers fielded a report of a stolen vehicle near the Liquor Well in North Pole. At approximately 0702 hours, the Alaska State Troopers located the vehicle near the intersection of South Cushman and Old Richardson Hwy. Troopers conducted a high risk vehicle stop on the vehicle and contacted and arrested the sole occupant, Elisa Wiehl. Elisa was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of vehicle theft in the first degree.

Posted on 12/17/2024 8:11:02 AM by DPS\jldreher