AK24126561

Location: Alatna
Type: Assault IV (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2024 at approximately 0310 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a domestic disturbance in the community of Alatna.  Members of the Rural Services Unit responded and contacted 19-year-old Russel C. Moses of Alatna.  Investigation revealed Mosses had assaulted a family member.  Moses was arrested without incident and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility and held until arraignments. 

Posted on 12/17/2024 5:45:06 PM by DPS\jkkimura