AK24126567
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On December 17th, 2024, at about 0742 hours, Troopers responded to a two-vehicle MVC damage at Badger Rd and Repp Rd in North Pole. It was reported that one of the drivers was possibly intoxicated. Upon arrival and further investigation, Nathan Huber, was arrested for DUI. Nathan was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 12/17/2024 4:54:38 PM by DPS\jwconnolly