AK24126613

Location: Soldotna
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On July 15, 2025, Alaska State Troopers arrested 57-year-old Randy Lewis of Kasilof on multiple charges of first- and second-degree sexual abuse of a minor following a lengthy investigation. While investigating an unrelated incident in December 2024, investigators from Soldotna ABI MCU learned of multiple instances of sexual abuse committed against a juvenile female. Lewis was charged in relation to this as well as additional victims who were identified during the investigation. Investigators believe there are additional victims, and the investigation is ongoing. Lewis was remanded to the Wildwood Pretrial Facility.

Posted on 7/16/2025 8:56:53 AM by SOA\tewilliams

Posting Section: A Detachment