AK24126783

Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/19/2025, at approximately 1957 hours, AST Seward patrol observed a vehicle in a parking lot known to AST as belonging to an adult male with an outstanding warrant. AST contacted the vehicle and was able to locate Hughie Wilder, who had an outstanding warrant for Failure to Appear for Arraignment on the original charge of operating a vehicle with no motor vehicle insurance. Wilder was arrested without incident and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was held on a $50 cash bail.

Posted on 1/19/2025 8:27:20 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment