AK24126830

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV

Dispatch Text:

On December 18, 2024, at around 1822 hours, AST responded to a report of vehicle vandalism on the Chena Pump Road in Ester. The offender, Rachel Yaska, had hit the victim's car using her vehicle and then continued to hit the victim's car with her bat before fleeing the scene. AST located Rachel and subsequently placed under arrest. She was remanded to FCC for Criminal Mischief in the third degree.

Posted on 12/22/2024 4:36:57 PM by DPS\ammartin