AK24126833

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/18/2024 at approximately 1529 hours, AST received a report of an Assault near Pioneer Peak Dr. in Wasilla. Initial incident occurred on 12/17/2024 at approximately 1912 hours. Investigation revealed Damon McCoy, age 50 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member. McCoy was later arrested without incident and charged with two counts of Assault 3rd and two counts of Assault 4th. McCoy was remanded into MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 12/19/2024 6:34:24 AM by DPS\fjparker