AK24126857

Location: Gambell
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2024 at approximately 22:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary at a residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Darin Slwooko of Gambell for Burglary 1, Criminal Mischief 4, Assault 4 and Violating Conditions of his Release.

Posted on 12/20/2024 3:36:47 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment