AK24126880

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2024 at approximately 23:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault DV involving a firearm. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Skyler Gatter of Kodiak for three counts of Assault 3.

Posted on 12/20/2024 3:39:59 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment