AK24127050
Location: Wasilla
Type: Terroristic Threat Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On December 18, 2024, at 12:30 pm, the Alaska State Troopers received a report from staff at Teeland Middle School that a student at the school had made threats to conduct an active shooter event. The Alaska State Troopers responded and investigated the report and referred criminal charges to the Alaska Division of Juvenile Justice. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 12/18/2024 6:37:00 PM by DPS\ajmcdaniel