AK24127125

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft, Non-vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On December 18, 2024, at approximately 1415 hours, AST received a report of an external fuel tank that was stolen from the area of Chena Point Ave around a week ago. The tank was taken out of a pickup truck bed. The tank is all white with a red fuel pump. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/18/2024 3:46:04 PM by DPS\pptesta