AK24127301

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On December 19, 2024, at approximately 0422 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that EMS had responded a residence near Nelson Road, and CPR was currently in progress. Shortly after, Ashley Ward, age 32, was pronounced deceased. The next of kin was notified on the scene. At this time no foul play is suspected.

Posted on 12/22/2024 8:40:04 AM by DPS\rcbell