AK24127339

Location: fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 12/19/2024 at approximately 0830 the Alaska State Troopers Received a request for a well fair check near badger Road. investigation revealed Jessica Sam was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence. Sam's was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 12/19/2024 4:55:05 PM by DPS\kdanderson