AK24127343

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12-19-2014 at approximately 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at a residence off Matanuska Rd in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Titus Brigman, age 21 of Wasilla, was involved in a verbal and physical altercation with family member. Brigman was arrested for Assault IV (DV). Brigman was transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 12/19/2024 4:58:25 PM by DPS\jlmedina