AK24127415
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/19/2024 at approx. 1005 hours, AST and local EMS were notified of an expected death in the Delta Junction area. Investigation determined no signs of foul play or suspicious circumstances. Next of kin was on scene.
Posted on 12/19/2024 12:20:59 PM by DPS\jhsteward