AK24127425

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/03/25 at approximately 1900 hours, AST received information that William Sanderlin, age 42 of Wasilla, was at an address near Fairview Loop and W Clydesdale Dr and currently had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for violating conditions of a domestic violence protective order. AST located William at the residence and arrested him on the outstanding warrant. William was transported to Mat-Su PreTrial where he was remanded and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 1/4/2025 5:22:56 AM by DPS\wjbrennan