AK24127496

Location: Homer
Type: DV Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/24 at 1437 hours, Troopers and State Park Rangers responded to an address on East End Road for a disturbance. An investigation led Troopers to arrest Matthew Stinsman, 32 of Homer, for assaulting his girlfriend the previous night. Stinsman was arrested and transported to the Homer Jail pending arraignment.

Posted on 12/22/2024 5:37:58 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment