AK24127593
Location: Delta Junction
Type: D.V Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 12/19/2024 at approx. 1731 hours, AST responded to a report of an active domestic violence incident. Wayne Hell, 62 of Delta Junction was quickly detained by Troopers. It was discovered the W. Hell had assaulted a family member. However W. Hell was released from custody and transported by EMS due to a separate emergency. Charges have been forward to the DA.
Posted on 12/19/2024 7:43:25 PM by DPS\jhsteward