AK24127636

Location: North Pole
Type: MVC Injury / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On December 19, 2024, at approximately 2207 hours, AST responded to Nordale Rd for a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed that Andrew Johnson, age 64 of North Pole, was driving while under the influence and collided with another vehicle in the oncoming lane. The other vehicle's driver was hospitalized and treated for the injuries sustained from the collision. Andrew was ultimately arrested and transported to FCC for Assault in the Third Degree, DUI, and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. 

Posted on 12/20/2024 2:20:07 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez