AK24127706
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/20/2024 at approx. 0908, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report for a white GMC Yukon swerving and driving recklessly near Tate Dr and Bogard Rd. Troopers spotted the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. The driver, Jessica Wasson, was found to be driving under the influence. Wasson was arrested and remanded to Matsu Pretrial.
Posted on 12/20/2024 2:22:45 PM by DPS\jdmaynard