AK24127718

Location: Homer
Type: Criminal Mischief 4 / Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 12/20/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence off East End Road for a report of a disturbance. Investigation determined Rueben Lopez, age 43, had damaged his girlfriend’s residence and then fled prior to AST arrival. Troopers waited in a concealed location until Lopez returned for his belongings and arrested him without incident. Lopez was remanded at Homer Jail on 1x count each of Criminal Mischief 4 and Assault 4.

Posted on 12/20/2024 5:00:29 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment