AK24127735
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/20/2024 at approximately 1046 hours, AST received a report of a Domestic Disturbance Near Sylvan Rd, Wasilla. AST arrived on scene and contacted 24 y/o Troy Panruk of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Troy had assaulted a household member. He was arrested for two counts of DV assault in the fourth degree and remanded at MSPT held without bail.
Posted on 12/20/2024 3:00:12 PM by SOA\tabosdell